Football Schedule  

EAST UNION HIGH SCHOOL                                

Mike James   Varsity Head Coach                                                                           1700 N. Union Road
                                                                                                                                    Manteca, CA  95336
                                                                                                                                    (209) 825-3125
                                                                                                                                    (209) 825-3148 Fax
                                                                                                                                                                       

 

VARSITY AND SOPHOMORE

2009
 
DATE                      DAY                  OPPONENT                                 LOCATION                   TIME
Aug. 22                    Saturday             Picture Day / Practice                     East Union                       TBA
Aug. 29                    Saturday             Red & White Scrimmage                East Union                       TBA
Sept. 4                      Friday                 Linden (Scrimmage)                       Linden                              TBA
Sept. 5                      Saturday             Freshman (Scrimmage)                   East Union                       TBA
Sept. 11                    Friday                 Beyer High School                         East Union                       5:00/7:15
Sept. 18                    Friday                 Bear Creek High School                Bear Creek High School  5:00/7:15        
Sept. 25                    Friday                 Lathrop High                                  East Union                       5:00/7:15        
                                
League:
Oct.  2                      Friday                 Sierra High School                         East Union                       5:00/7:15        
Oct. 9                       Friday                 Weston Ranch High School           Weston Ranch H. S.        5:00/7:15
Oct. 16                     Friday                 Oakdale High School                     East Union                       5:00/7:15
Oct. 23                     Friday                 Central Valley High School           Ceres High School           5:00/7:15
Oct. 30                     Friday                 Sonora High School                       East Union                       5:00/7:15
Nov. 6                      Friday                 Ceres High School                         Ceres High School           5:00/7:15
Nov. 13                    Friday                 Manteca High School                     Manteca High School      5:00/7:15

 

FRESHMAN FOOTBALL

 
Sept. 10                    Thursday            Beyer High School                           East Union                     6:00
Sept. 17                    Thursday            Bear Creek High School                  Bear Creek H. S.            6:00    
Sept. 24                    Thursday            Bye                                                  
League:
Oct. 1                       Thursday            Sierra High School                           Sierra                              6:00
Oct.  8                      Thursday            Weston Ranch High School             East Union                     6:00
Oct. 15                     Thursday            Oakdale High School                       Oakdale                          6:00
Oct. 22                     Thursday            Central Valley High School             East Union                     6:00
Oct. 29                     Thursday            Sonora High School                         Sonora                            6:00
Nov. 5                      Thursday            Ceres High School                           East Union                     6:00
Nov. 12                    Thursday            Manteca High School                       East Union                     6:00
 
 
 
Coaches:      Sophomore:                   Carlos Herrera


                     Freshman:                     Ed Koeller

*Created 05/12/09